Trovit
Favorites

784 properties work live space to rent in Toronto

784 results
Filters
Sort by
211&212 15 th Avenue W, Vancouver | Sold, R3088 | Condos. Ca
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,650,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

A truly unique live/work loft-style home steps from Granville Island. The generous flex/gym space adapts effortlessly, ideal as a home office, creative studio, media lounge, guest space, or wellness zone as your lifestyle…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,819 sq.ft

Parking Patio Office room Gym
$ 1,650,000

A truly unique live/work loft-style home steps from Granville Island. The generous flex/gym space adapts effortlessly, ideal as a home offic…

See more details
863 Richards Street, Vancouver | Terminated, R3081 | Condos. Ca
29 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,475,000
Townhouse in M5A 3C4, Financial District, Toronto, Ontario Province

Located on the BEST tree lined street in Downtown, this rare two-level LIVE/WORK home at Dolce by Solterra offers nearly 1,400 sq. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a flex space, 3 bathrooms, and dual private entrances, this residence bl…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,378 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Fireplace Security Swimming pool Sauna
$ 1,475,000

Located on the BEST tree lined street in Downtown, this rare two-level LIVE/WORK home at Dolce by Solterra offers nearly 1,400 sq. Featuring…

See more details
205 2 th Avenue E, Vancouver | Terminated, R3101 | Condos. Ca
26 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 739,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Rarely available 2 level loft at the iconic Granite Block, a sought after live/work building in the heart of Mount Pleasant. Dramatic double height ceilings, large windows & an open layout create a bright inspiring space to l…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 753 sq.ft

Patio
$ 739,000

Rarely available 2 level loft at the iconic Granite Block, a sought after live/work building in the heart of Mount Pleasant. Dramatic double…

See more details
2011 5511 Hollybridge Way, Richmond | Terminated, R3068 | Condos. Ca
36 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 749,900
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

This south east-facing corner unit at 2ND floor with concept of Live & Work, featuring with 2 bedroom+Den, 2 bath like two suites (1 bedroom suite + 1 With over 1,000 square feet of space, it also makes a great rental propert…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,001 sq.ft

Parking Terrace
$ 749,900

This south east-facing corner unit at 2ND floor with concept of Live & Work, featuring with 2 bedroom+Den, 2 bath like two suites (1 bedroom…

See more details
2011 5511 Hollybridge Way, Richmond | For Sale @ $749,900 | Condos. Ca
36 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 749,900
$ 789,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

• bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,001 sq.ft

Parking Terrace
$ 749,900
$ 789,000

See more details
217 3 st Avenue E, Vancouver | Sold, R3068 | Condos. Ca
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 780,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

One of the original livework buildings in Mount Pleasant, ARTECH remains a cornerstone of the neighbourhood’s creative identity. The open plan layout features exposed steel beams, concrete floors, and nearly 17 ft ceilings t…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 893 sq.ft

Patio
$ 780,000

One of the original livework buildings in Mount Pleasant, ARTECH remains a cornerstone of the neighbourhood’s creative identity. The open p…

See more details
208 2 Commercial Drive, Vancouver | Sold Conditional, R3103 | Condos. Ca
37 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 754,000
$ 799,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Separated bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile flex room for storage or extra work space. The standout: an oversized 184 SF patio. Come live life on the Drive, a connected community where everything is at your doorst…