Trovit
Favorites

363 houses pool ontario for sale in Simcoe

363 results
Filters
Sort by
5385 8 Line N, Oro Medonte Moonstone, ON, L0K 1N0 Luxury House for sale | Listing ID S12995 | Royal LePage Carriage Trade Luxury Properties
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 3,399,000
House in L0K 1N0, Moonstone, Oro-Medonte, Ontario Province

The main home features 3+2 bedrooms, 3 full & 2 half bathrooms, 9' ceilings & engineered hardwood throughout the main level. The great room showcases 19' vaulted ceilings with walk-out access to a covered deck overlooking the…

Parking amenity_deck Swimming pool
$ 3,399,000

The main home features 3+2 bedrooms, 3 full & 2 half bathrooms, 9' ceilings & engineered hardwood throughout the main level. The great room…

See more details
1730 Pappy Gill Lane, Severn, ON, L0K 1E0 house for sale | Listing ID S13037 | Royal LePage
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,319,000
House in L0K 1E0, Severn, Ontario Province

From your dock, you're connected to endless memories in the making-enjoy direct access to Gloucester Pool, with boating routes that lead into Georgian Despite the feeling of escape, the property is conveniently located within…

Swimming pool
$ 1,319,000

From your dock, you're connected to endless memories in the making-enjoy direct access to Gloucester Pool, with boating routes that lead int…

See more details
15 Eve Court, Bradford West Gwillimbury, ON, L3Z 3H6 house for sale | Listing ID N12866 | Royal LePage
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,199,998
House in L3Z 3H6, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ontario Province

Beautifully landscape with over sized 16' x 32' inground salt water pool. Inground sprinkler system front & backyard. Best of all this home has pride of ownership. You will love this property (id: 27)…

Parking Fireplace Cellar Swimming pool Garden
$ 1,199,998

Beautifully landscape with over sized 16' x 32' inground salt water pool. Inground sprinkler system front & backyard. Best of all this home

See more details
158 Dale Crescent, Bradford West Gwillimbury, ON, L0L 1L0 house for sale | Listing ID N13156 | Royal LePage
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 2,398,999
House in L0L 1L0, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ontario Province

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Executive, custom-built bungaloft in an exclusive estate neighbourhood, perfectly positioned and backing onto including the exterior as well 3) Extensive landscaping featuring a spark…

Parking Swimming pool
$ 2,398,999

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Executive, custom-built bungaloft in an exclusive estate neighbourhood, perfectly positioned and b…

See more details
405 Baseline Road S, Tiny, ON, L4R 0E3 house for sale Listi.
See photo Pictures
info
$ 1,099,000
House in Tiny, Ontario Province

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Ranch bungalow set on a private 3.4-acre lot, paired with a generously sized 20x30 workshop and located just EXTRAS Additional Inclusions: Play Set, Owned Hot Water Heater, Pool Table…

  • bedrooms

    22 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Cellar
$ 1,099,000

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Ranch bungalow set on a private 3.4-acre lot, paired with a generously sized 20x30 workshop and lo…

See more details
239 Warnica Road, Barrie, ON, L4N 3Z2 house for sale Listin.
See photo Pictures
info
$ 849,000
House in Barrie, Ontario Province

Lower level includes second family room with pool table, 3 more beds and a second full washroom plus ample storage. pool or just enjoy the perfect privacy it currently gives all year round.

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 2,239 sq.ft

Parking Office room amenity_deck Gym Garden
$ 849,000

Lower level includes second family room with pool table, 3 more beds and a second full washroom plus ample storage. pool or just enjoy the p…

See more details
10 Brolley Crescent, Thornton, ON, L0L 2N2 house for sale | Listing ID 40829 | Royal LePage
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,999,999
House in L0L 2N2, Essa, Ontario Province

This home is a rare blend of elegant, thoughtful design, and, resort-inspired living. Step outside to your own secluded oasis — framed by mature spruce trees for exceptional privacy — complete with a heated saltwater pool and…

amenity_deck Swimming pool
$ 1,999,999

This home is a rare blend of elegant, thoughtful design, and, resort-inspired living. Step outside to your own secluded oasis — framed by ma…

See more details
1 Bush Street
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 614,999
House in L0K 1E0, Severn, Ontario Province

From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the warmth and charm that make this house truly feel like home. Enjoy summer BBQs on the deck, and fun-filled days in the above-ground pool with a water slide.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,098 sq.ft

Fireplace amenity_deck Swimming pool Garden
$ 614,999

From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the warmth and charm that make this house truly feel like home. Enjoy summer BBQs on the deck, and f…

See more details
6824 10th Line
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,499,000
House in L0G 1A0, New Tecumseth, Ontario Province

The two-story spacious home features over 4,000 square feet of living space There are 4 bedrooms (two primary) and 1 bath on the top floor with another The private rear yard is perfect for a pool or outdoor play court. Fenced…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 2,497 sq.ft

Swimming pool Garden
$ 1,499,000

The two-story spacious home features over 4,000 square feet of living space There are 4 bedrooms (two primary) and 1 bath on the top floor w…

See more details
404 Manly Street
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 749,500
House in L4R 3E3, Midland, Ontario Province

Rare 3-storey century home showcasing timeless curb appeal & a private backyard oasis complete with an inground pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained century home in the heart of Midland, offering everyday convenience…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,991 sq.ft

Fireplace Swimming pool Garden
$ 749,500

Rare 3-storey century home showcasing timeless curb appeal & a private backyard oasis complete with an inground pool! Welcome to this beauti…

See more details
21 Barwick Drive
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 799,900
House in L4N 6Z7, Barrie, Ontario Province

Just picture summer afternoons here, and evenings entertaining without ever leaving home. The breakfast area offers a walkout to the pool, making indoor-outdoor living effortless.

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,991 sq.ft

Patio Swimming pool Garden
$ 799,900

Just picture summer afternoons here, and evenings entertaining without ever leaving home. The breakfast area offers a walkout to the pool, m…

See more details
9 Broadpoint Street
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 799,750
House in L9Z 3B8, Wasaga Beach, Ontario Province

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the family-friendly Marl Lake community of Wasaga Beach where mornings with a gas heater, a pool bar, a new gazebo, a…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,991 sq.ft

Patio Fireplace Office room amenity_deck Swimming pool Garden
$ 799,750

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the family-friendly Marl Lake community of Wasaga Bea…

See more details
65 Britannia Avenue
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 865,000
House in L3Z 1A2, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ontario Province

The fully finished rear yard is an unbeatable family oasis which includes a heated inground pool complete with slide! This property is listed at $865,000 wit

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,991 sq.ft

Swimming pool Garden
$ 865,000

The fully finished rear yard is an unbeatable family oasis which includes a heated inground pool complete with slide! This property is liste…

See more details
13 Robertson Road, Essa, ON, L3W 0J5 house for sale Listing.
See photo Pictures
info
$ 749,900
House in Angus, Essa, Ontario Province

LARGE MULTI-LEVEL DECK IN THE BACK YARD WHICH ENCASES A HOT TUB AND 21 ROUND POOL. ALL POOL SUPPLIES INCLUDED. LARGE 2 CAR GARAGE. CENTRAL AIR.

  • bedrooms

    31 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 7,438 sq.ft

Parking Air conditioning Equipped kitchen amenity_deck Swimming pool Garden
$ 749,900

LARGE MULTI-LEVEL DECK IN THE BACK YARD WHICH ENCASES A HOT TUB AND 21 ROUND POOL. ALL POOL SUPPLIES INCLUDED. LARGE 2 CAR GARAGE. CENTRAL A…

See more details
69 Caribou Trail
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 750,000
House in L9Z 1N3, Wasaga Beach, Ontario Province

Just steps from Birchview Dunes Public School and a short walk to the Blueberry Trails for hiking, and cross-country skiing, this home blends comfort, gatherings, while the walkout from the eating area leads to a large deck o…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,098 sq.ft

Fireplace amenity_deck Swimming pool Garden
$ 750,000

Just steps from Birchview Dunes Public School and a short walk to the Blueberry Trails for hiking, and cross-country skiing, this home blend…

See more details
198 Ferndale Drive N
8 Pictures Pictures
info
Request Details
House in L4N 9W2, Barrie, Ontario Province

Tastefully updated and completely move-in ready, this home checks all the boxes for relaxed, everyday living. Set on a large lot, the backyard is a true retreat featuring a heated 14 x 28 in-ground salt water pool with safety…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,496 sq.ft

Parking Fireplace Swimming pool Garden
Request Details

Tastefully updated and completely move-in ready, this home checks all the boxes for relaxed, everyday living. Set on a large lot, the backya…

See more details
132 James Street
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 975,000
House in L4N 6X9, Barrie, Ontario Province

Step outside and discover the highlight of this property. A huge in-ground pool, perfect for hosting friends and family, summer BBQs, birthday parties, or simply relaxing on warm days.

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,991 sq.ft

Fireplace Swimming pool Garden
$ 975,000

Step outside and discover the highlight of this property. A huge in-ground pool, perfect for hosting friends and family, summer BBQs, birthd…

See more details
66 Raquel Street
8 Pictures Pictures
info
Request Details
House in L4N 9S8, Barrie, Ontario Province

Resort-style backyard with saltwater pool, covered hot tub & outdoor bar, 3-car heated/insulated garage, over 4,000 sq ft & multi-generational living! Set on a 67 x 117 ft lot on a quiet, family-friendly street, this stately…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 2,497 sq.ft

Parking Patio Swimming pool Garden
Request Details

Resort-style backyard with saltwater pool, covered hot tub & outdoor bar, 3-car heated/insulated garage, over 4,000 sq ft & multi-generation…

See more details
61 Oliver's Mill Road
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,299,900
House in L9X 0S7, Springwater, Ontario Province

The home has been freshly painted and is ready for immediate enjoyment. Situated on a premium pie-shaped lot, the exterior amenities are equally impressive, featuring an all-season swim spa pool, in-ground sprinkler system,…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 2,497 sq.ft

Fireplace Office room Cellar amenity_deck Gym Swimming pool Garden
$ 1,299,900

The home has been freshly painted and is ready for immediate enjoyment. Situated on a premium pie-shaped lot, the exterior amenities are equ…

See more details
993 Whitney Crescent
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 999,900
House in L4R 5N3, Midland, Ontario Province

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Exquisite home situated on a premium lot in an outstanding neighbourhood 2) Extensive upgrades include all new meticulously renovated 3) Stunning backyard oasis with a total privacy f…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,991 sq.ft

Parking Patio Swimming pool Garden
$ 999,900

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Exquisite home situated on a premium lot in an outstanding neighbourhood 2) Extensive upgrades inc…

See more details
77 Trail Boulevard
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,499,999
House in L9X 0S3, Springwater, Ontario Province

Glass Patio Sliding Door brings you to the Ravine Fully Fenced Backyard with a huge size Deck, Firepit area and potential for the Pool. Nowadays must have Main Floor Office for those looking to work from home.…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 3,498 sq.ft

Patio Fireplace amenity_deck Swimming pool Garden
$ 1,499,999

Glass Patio Sliding Door brings you to the Ravine Fully Fenced Backyard with a huge size Deck, Firepit area and potential for the Pool. Nowa…

See more details
82 Diamond Valley Drive
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 1,149,000
$ 1,175,000
House in L0L 2E0, Oro-Medonte, Ontario Province

The half-acre lot is beautifully landscaped with endless space for play, entertaining, and relaxation, with the exciting potential to add a backyard pool

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,991 sq.ft

Balcony Cellar Swimming pool Garden
$ 1,149,000
$ 1,175,000

The half-acre lot is beautifully landscaped with endless space for play, entertaining, and relaxation, with the exciting potential to add a

See more details
827834 Mulmur Nottawasaga, Clearview, ON, L0M 1G0 house for.
See photo Pictures
info
$ 6,395,000
House in Clearview, Ontario Province

John W Gordon custom built and designed home on 52 Acres on a private road overlooking the hills of Creemore. Custom pool by Betz Pools and your own professional pickleballmulti-sports court. 52 acres of agriculture and a cus…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,141 sq.ft

Parking Swimming pool
$ 6,395,000

John W Gordon custom built and designed home on 52 Acres on a private road overlooking the hills of Creemore. Custom pool by Betz Pools and…

See more details
20 Leeward Circle
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 849,900
House in L9Z 0E9, Wasaga Beach, Ontario Province

This lovely home offers main floor open concept living. This friendly community offers your grass cut, snow shoveled as well as a clubhouse with saltwater pool, exercise room, party room, card room and covered…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,496 sq.ft

Fireplace Cellar amenity_deck Swimming pool
$ 849,900

This lovely home offers main floor open concept living. This friendly community offers your grass cut, snow shoveled as well as a clubhouse…

See more details

363 houses pool ontario for sale in Simcoe

Property value in Simcoe
Average price per sq.feet
$ 567/sq.feet
0.0 %
Compared to March 2026
2.9 %
Compared to April 2025
Average property value
$ 939,000
Search deeper
Property types
Features