Trovit
Favorites

4,921 apartments condo to rent in Burnaby

4,921 results
Filters
Sort by
4001 6 Mckay Avenue, Burnaby | For Sale @ $599,000 | Condos. Ca
See photo Pictures
info
$ 599,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Bright, modern residence at 6000 McKay Ave in Burnaby, offering an exceptional blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking low-maintenance urban living in a vibrant, well-co…

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 sq.ft

Parking Balcony
$ 599,000

Bright, modern residence at 6000 McKay Ave in Burnaby, offering an exceptional blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for first-time buyers…

See more details
1201 708 th Avenue, Burnaby | For Sale @ $589,000 | Condos. Ca
new
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 589,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Welcome to Park360 by award-winning Cressey Developments! This beautifully renovated 1 Bed+ HUGE FLEX home offers open lush tree lined views. Thoughtfully designed w/an open-concept layout, feat chef’s kitchen w/granite count…

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 710 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Gym Swimming pool Sauna
$ 589,000

Welcome to Park360 by award-winning Cressey Developments! This beautifully renovated 1 Bed+ HUGE FLEX home offers open lush tree lined views…

See more details
220 7 Acorn Avenue, Burnaby | For Sale @ $539,000 | Condos. Ca
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 539,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offering an excellent layout and abundant storage throughout. Enjoy a large wraparound balcony with peaceful south-facing views of the greenbelt—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Prim…

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 872 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Office room
$ 539,000

Spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offering an excellent layout and abundant storage throughout. Enjoy a large wraparound balcony with pe…

See more details
Townhouse for sale in Burnaby, Burnaby East, th Street, 263101.
See photo Pictures
info
$ 989,900
Condo in Burnaby, British Columbia Province

Welcome to Villa Del Mar-prestigious High Gate Community. Excellent Location, spacious, well designed 3 bedroom townhouse in the gated Village Del Mar. Almost 1,400sq.ft. Close to school, parks, Skytrain station, shopping and…

  • bedrooms

    7 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    21 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,432 sq.ft

$ 989,900

Welcome to Villa Del Mar-prestigious High Gate Community. Excellent Location, spacious, well designed 3 bedroom townhouse in the gated Villa…

See more details
1405 6 Mcmurray Avenue, Burnaby | Terminated, R3081 | Condos. Ca
29 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 575,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Enjoy panoramic views of the North Shore mountains & DT Vancouver skyline from this 14th floor corner home at La Mirage by Bosa. Offering more elevation and views than recent sales, this spacious 1 bed + flex (ideal 2nd bdrm/…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 915 sq.ft

Balcony Office room Swimming pool Sauna
$ 575,000

Enjoy panoramic views of the North Shore mountains & DT Vancouver skyline from this 14th floor corner home at La Mirage by Bosa. Offering mo…

See more details
3205 6 Sussex Avenue, Burnaby | For Sale @ $609,000 | Condos. Ca
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 609,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Welcome to Highline, an exquisite luxurious high-rise located in Metrotown, just steps from SkyTrain, Metropolis, Crystal Mall, banks, library, cafes and restaurants. This 32nd floor south-western facing home offers breathtak…

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 506 sq.ft

Air conditioning Balcony Gym Sauna
$ 609,000

Welcome to Highline, an exquisite luxurious high-rise located in Metrotown, just steps from SkyTrain, Metropolis, Crystal Mall, banks, libra…

See more details
2408 7 Hall Avenue, Burnaby | Terminated, R3076 | Condos. Ca
27 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 525,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Welcome to The Emerson by Bosa, located in the heart of Highgate Village. This bright west-facing 1 bedroom suite offers spectacular panoramic city, mountain & water views, best enjoyed from the covered balcony. The home feat…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 581 sq.ft

Balcony
$ 525,000

Welcome to The Emerson by Bosa, located in the heart of Highgate Village. This bright west-facing 1 bedroom suite offers spectacular panoram…

See more details
802 4 Juneau Street, Burnaby | For Sale @ $565,000 | Condos. Ca
21 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 565,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Exclusive luxury living in the heart of Brentwood. This beautifully designed home features a gourmet kitchen with imported Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a premium full-sized Fulgor Milano appliance package with g…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 484 sq.ft

Parking Patio Security
$ 565,000

Exclusive luxury living in the heart of Brentwood. This beautifully designed home features a gourmet kitchen with imported Italian cabinetry…

See more details
2506 7 Kingsway, Burnaby | Sold, R3098 | Condos. Ca
37 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 600,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Welcome to the coveted 06 floor plan at Kings Crossing by Cressey—a rare opportunity to own one of the building’s most efficient and spacious one-bedroom + den homes. This 655 sq ft residence is thoughtfully laid out with abu…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 646 sq.ft

Balcony Gym Sauna Garden
$ 600,000

Welcome to the coveted 06 floor plan at Kings Crossing by Cressey—a rare opportunity to own one of the building’s most efficient and spaciou…

See more details
209 7 Sandborne Avenue, Burnaby | For Sale @ $449,900 | Condos. Ca
21 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 449,900
$ 478,800
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Open house sunday may 3 (2:30.4:00) Check out this park like South Slope location. It's on a lovely quiet street and close to Edmonds Skytrain Station, minutes to Metrotown, Market Crossing & Highgate Village shopping! Well p…

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 732 sq.ft

Parking Fireplace
$ 449,900
$ 478,800

Open house sunday may 3 (2:30.4:00) Check out this park like South Slope location. It's on a lovely quiet street and close to Edmonds Skytra…

See more details
1703 5 Goring Street, Burnaby | Terminated, R3119 | Condos. Ca
updated
37 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 520,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Stop scrolling. This is the home you’ve been waiting for. This bright and efficient 1 bedroom and den home at Etoile 2 features 9’ ceilings, a smart open layout, air conditioning and breathtaking mountain views that instantly…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 581 sq.ft

Parking Security Gym Swimming pool Sauna Garden
$ 520,000

Stop scrolling. This is the home you’ve been waiting for. This bright and efficient 1 bedroom and den home at Etoile 2 features 9’ ceilings,…

See more details
1302 4 Hazel Street, Burnaby | For Sale @ $525,000 | Condos. Ca
21 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 525,000
$ 540,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Welcome to this bright and spacious urban retreat! This stunning 1-bedroom residence boasts a prime South East exposure, flooding the home with natural light and offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Deer Lake, the mounta…

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 700 sq.ft

Air conditioning
$ 525,000
$ 540,000

Welcome to this bright and spacious urban retreat! This stunning 1-bedroom residence boasts a prime South East exposure, flooding the home w…

See more details
1306 6 Mckay Avenue, Burnaby | Sold Conditional, R3102 | Condos. Ca
27 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 545,000
$ 558,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Station Square by reputable builder Anthem& Beedie. Unbeatable urban living in heart of Metrotown. Steps to Metrotown mall, Crystal Mall, library, grocery shopping, banks, dining options are at your fingertip by pressing the …

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 538 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Security Gym Lift Garden
$ 545,000
$ 558,000

Station Square by reputable builder Anthem& Beedie. Unbeatable urban living in heart of Metrotown. Steps to Metrotown mall, Crystal Mall, li…

See more details
1401 7 Salisbury Avenue, Burnaby | For Sale @ $559,900 | Condos. Ca
30 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 559,900
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Solidly built Salisbury Square with nicely renovated lobby, exercise rm, elevator and ULTRA LOW STRATA FEES. Short walk to Burnaby Public Library, Edmonds Community Center and Edmonds Skytrain. Comes with 1 prkg and 1 locker.…

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 1,012 sq.ft

Balcony Lift
$ 559,900

Solidly built Salisbury Square with nicely renovated lobby, exercise rm, elevator and ULTRA LOW STRATA FEES. Short walk to Burnaby Public Li…

See more details
1105 4 Lennox Lane, Burnaby | Sold, R3105 | Condos. Ca
See photo Pictures
info
$ 481,500
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

1 Bed + 1 Bath at The Park – Prime Metrotown Location! Quiet north-facing unit with mountain views in The Park by Intergulf. Functional layout featuring a modern kitchen with Bertazzoni appliances, quartz countertops, and wid…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 495 sq.ft

Parking Gym Swimming pool Sauna Garden
$ 481,500

1 Bed + 1 Bath at The Park – Prime Metrotown Location! Quiet north-facing unit with mountain views in The Park by Intergulf. Functional layo…

See more details
214 4 Dawson Street, Burnaby | Sold, R3107 | Condos. Ca
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 665,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Welcome to Collage built by Polygon located in desirable & convenient Brentwood! BRIGHT south facing, & UPDATED 2 bed 2 full bath on the quiet side of bldg & Dawson St. Updates include: fresh paint, laminate floors, custom sh…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 829 sq.ft

Parking Air conditioning Balcony Fireplace Gym
$ 665,000

Welcome to Collage built by Polygon located in desirable & convenient Brentwood! BRIGHT south facing, & UPDATED 2 bed 2 full bath on the qui…

See more details
324 4 Halifax Street, Burnaby | Terminated, R3087 | Condos. Ca
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 579,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Discover this stunning, XL 2-bedroom suite in Brent Gardens, steps from Brentwood Mall. Boasting a SW exposure, this updated home features a full-width balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard—perfect for sunny afternoons and…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 915 sq.ft

Balcony Garden
$ 579,000

Discover this stunning, XL 2-bedroom suite in Brent Gardens, steps from Brentwood Mall. Boasting a SW exposure, this updated home features a…

See more details
210 4 Brentwood Drive, Burnaby | Sold, R3073 | Condos. Ca
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 569,000

All this in a well-maintained complex with caretaker in the heart of Burnaby North that’s just steps to Brentwood Mall, skytrain station, buses, SFU, BCIT

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 721 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Fireplace Swimming pool
$ 569,000

All this in a well-maintained complex with caretaker in the heart of Burnaby North that’s just steps to Brentwood Mall, skytrain station, bu…

See more details
117 705 th Avenue, Burnaby | For Sale @ $529,900 | Condos. Ca
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 529,900
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Don't miss this private & ground-level home with exclusive exterior access at Red Brick by Amacon. This spacious 1-bed + den (potential office! ), 1-bath home features an open layout with wide-plank floors, quartz counters, &…

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 635 sq.ft

Parking Office room Terrace Gym Garden
$ 529,900

Don't miss this private & ground-level home with exclusive exterior access at Red Brick by Amacon. This spacious 1-bed + den (potential offi…

See more details
304 7 Salisbury Avenue, Burnaby | Sold, R3081 | Condos. Ca
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 539,800
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Bright and inviting 2-bedroom SW CORNER unit offering nearly 1,000 sqft of living space in the heart of Highgate. This well-designed unit features a spacious living area opening onto a balcony facing peaceful mature trees. Th…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 958 sq.ft

Parking Balcony
$ 539,800

Bright and inviting 2-bedroom SW CORNER unit offering nearly 1,000 sqft of living space in the heart of Highgate. This well-designed unit fe…

See more details
306 9 Cardston Court, Burnaby | For Sale @ $539,900 | Condos. Ca
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$ 539,900
$ 558,000
Condo in M5A 3C4, Toronto, Ontario Province

Welcome to Concorde Place! This 2-bedroom CORNER unit offers exceptional privacy with bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides. Enjoy a peaceful, southeast-facing outlook from your spacious covered balcony overlooki…

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 904 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Gym Swimming pool Lift Sauna
$ 539,900
$ 558,000

Welcome to Concorde Place! This 2-bedroom CORNER unit offers exceptional privacy with bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides. En…

See more details

4,921 apartments condo to rent in Burnaby

Property value in Burnaby
Average price per sq.feet
$ 4/sq.feet
1.6 %
Compared to March 2026
10.9 %
Compared to April 2025
Average property value
$ 2,350

Property value in Burnaby by number of bedrooms

Search deeper
Property types
Features
Bedrooms